Rend Lake College Spring 2018 Honors Lists

INA, Ill. (June 26, 2018) – Rend Lake College is pleased to announce 396 students have made the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists of academic honors for the Spring 2018 semester.

The lists include 153 individuals named to the President’s List. Those students earned a 4.0 grade point average (GPA) during the semester as a full-time student earning 12 credit hours or more. Another 243 students were named to the Vice Presidents’ List. Students on the Vice Presidents’ List earned a 3.50 – 3.99 GPA during the semester as a full-time student.

“We’re excited to see such a big number of hardworking students named to the President’s and Vice Presidents’ lists, and those students should be proud of the work they put in to reach this honor,” said RLC President Terry Wilkerson. “I speak for our faculty and staff when I commend them for their success and encourage them to continue working hard to reach their educational goals.”

RLC students receiving academic honors for Spring 2018, listed by communities, are:

President’s List

(All hometowns Ill. unless noted otherwise)

AVA – April Froehl

BELLE RIVE – Cassandra Richardson

BENTON – Brittany Ferris, Kevin Gibbs, Makaela Hampton, Ashtyn Kubow, Brette Mahan, Morgan Montgomery, Tedgie Morgan, Taigan Neibch, Robert Reider, Kurtis Sanders, Shelby Wilhelm, Drew Williams, Ivan Wysong

BLUFORD – Madalyn Balakhani, Matthew Breeze, Brenna Collins, Seirra Forristall, Garrett Girvan, Corey Hammer, Tylar Hanson, Kayla Parks, Jaedyn Reich, Alexis Scrivner, Kendra Soule

BONNIE – Shawn Jenkins, Brenton Rains, Jera Sloat

CARLYLE – Adam Mentel, Alexis Robert

CARTERVILLE – Catherine Graves, Chasity Lively

CHRISTOPHER – Autumn Gunter, Khortnee Kerkemeyer, Joshua Underwood

CISNE – Danielle Sitzes

COULTERVILLE – Chelsea Hill, David Sprehe

CREAL SPRINGS – Darci Morrison

DAHLGREN – Augustus Rawls, Michaela Scott, Sara Waggoner

DIX – Crystal Moore

DU BOIS – Kyle Kreger

DUQUOIN – Justin Cavins, Nicholas Hirsch

ELDORADO – Caitlyn Stafford

HARRISBURG – Chloe Bruno

HERRIN – Rachel Ward

HORSLEY, Australia – Natalie Chang

JOHNSTON CITY – Madison Pribble, Joseph Swallers, Jennifer Webster

LOGAN – Zachart Ozbourn

MARION – Derrick Davis, Shawna McIntire

MCLEANSBORO – Emily Blades, Tim Hart, Rebecca Heil, Jordyn Joiner, Sarah Mead, Kelly Mosby, Jordan Pike, Taylor Prince, Clayton Ragan, Michaela Rexing, Rebecca Skelton, Alyssa VanZant, Landon Vaughan, Maude Wheeler

MT. VERNON – Brandon Accomando, Robert Blaydes, Briea Dobbs, Jacey Donoho, Melissa Dutton, Noah Farmer, Jeimin Garibnavajwala, Grady Graham, Hannah Hamerski, Tyler Joseph, Noah Karch, Keith Kinney, Lauren Long, Blake McPherson, Raquel Minor, Michelle Nguyen, Kaylie Overbey, Daniel Plumb, Chase Regenhardt, Kayley Reininger, Gretchen Rich, Phillip Sexton, Kalen Soger, Heather Simpson, Elijah Smith, Peggy Stewart, Ella Warner, Aryn Wiggins, Garrie Wilson, Rachel Wright, Danielle Young

MULKEYTOWN – Afton Kirk, Zachary Webb

NORRIS CITY – Tyler Gray

OPDYKE – Brooke Cash

PINCKNEYVILLE – Kelsey Ginn, Willie Holyfield, Kara Lacy, Jayla Louis, Hannah Porter

SALEM – Paul Frederick

SCHELLER – Dalton Banach, Lauren Frisch, Kamber Pyszka, Mackenzie Trader

SESSER – Christina Alvis, Kennedy Cloe, Mariah Eader, Savannah Queen, Luke Webb

SIKESTON, Mo. – Daniel Blake Wolferding

SPARTA – Brooke Craig, Shayne Kempfer

TAMAROA – Jacob Compton, Alan Fox, Shania Opp, Tyler Restoff

TEXICO – Caleb Myers

THOMPSONVILLE – Christina Biermann, Brandi Kerley

VALIER – Alexandra Boner

WALNUT HILL – Nathan Edwards, Kelsey Milt

WALTONVILLE – Jaylin Haley, Jordan Hoppa, Jasie Kitowski, Olivia Massie, Grace Pytlinski, Braelyn Walker

WAYNE CITY – Stacy Andrews, Everett Dulany

WEST FRANKFORT – Mary Linsley

WOODLAWN – Rachel Jackson, Lindsay Johnson, Bryson Sanders, Vanessa Seaman, Mason Smith, James Waite, Sarah Wilson, Molly Zuhlke

Vice President’s List

ASHLEY – Madison Bock, Alexandria Kubiak

BARTELSO – Coty Boruff

BELLE RIVE – Zebadiah Adams, Ben Jolly, Todd Tapp, Lazadrea Thomas

BELLEVILLE – Kyle Bammer, Alford Gore, Dale Hoff, William Huhman, Joshua Kern

BENTON – Victor Achilam, Jared Allison, Ashley Atkins, Theresa Bates, Emberly Code, Jacie Coleman, Madeline Farmer, Jacqueline Fowler, John Giacone, Haley Ing, Hillary Ionson, Dennis Johnson, Jade Jones, Logan Maxey, Olen Mosley, Chase Owens, Bradley Phillips, Tyler Price, Matthew Pulliam, Amber Rash, Parker Robbins, Brandon Smith, Vishnu Tailor, Sierra Tiberend, Christina Toler, Sydney Vanhoorebeke, Joshua Vaughan, Martin Ward

BLOOMINGTON – Michaela O’Neal

BLUFORD – Danny Brown, Joshua Greene, Tayler Hayes

BONNIE – Kaylie Bicanich, Taylor Coggins

BROUGHTON – Logan Hunt, Alyssa Russell

BUCKNER – Reed McIntosh

CALVERT CITY, Ky. – Cody Clark

CARBONDALE – Andrew Phillips

CARLYLE – Kyle Kampwerth

CARTERVILLE – Alicia Dawson

CENTRALIA – Dillon Spencer

CHANDERVILLE – Alexandra Brue

CHRISTOPHER – Brooke Akers, Haley Hammonds, Tori Schafer, Phillip Smith

COLUMBIA – Hayden Anderson, David Shaffer

COULTERVILLE – Kelby Burns, Bryson Howie

DAHLGREN – Katie Coy, Scott May, Aaron Uhls, Sara Waggoner, Madison Webb, Michael Wells

DE SOTO – Raelyn Blumenstock

DIX – Adra Burnes, Blake Fewkes, Blake Wollerman

DUQUOIN – Braden Heape

ELDORADO – Alison German

ELKVILLE – Robert Crews

ENGLAND, United Kingdom – Jack Pring

EQUALITY – Shawn Livengood

EUREKA, Mo. – Luke Thorburg

EWING – Cole Hutchens, Leslie Peacock, Allison Subblefield, Kaycey Webb

FAIRFIELD – Kyle Leegaard, Beth Moats

FULTS – Cole Zilafro

GOREVILLE – Brant Glidewell

HARRISBURG – Micalea Goebel

HERRIN – Zachary Arnold, Lily Ballard, Maegan Klingler, Sandy Metzger, Michael Warren

HOYLETON – Tyler Staats

IUKA – Dakota Barthelemy

KELL – Blake Hayes

MACEDONIA – Adrianna Maxwell, David Motsinger, Celia Summers

MARION – Taylor Sloop, Ashton Stotlar, Ashley Walker, Carrie White

MCLEANSBORO – Schuyler Bailey, Ciara Beaumont, Colton Bond, Celeste Ellis, Kyle Garrett, Rayla Griffith, Elizabeth Isaacs, Lauren Lowery, Sawyer Lueke, Tyler Morrison, Sheila Overturf, Lane Parker, Adam Pryer, Kristen Watkins, Adrienne Winemiller

MT. VERNON – Mason Balsover, Christopher Clark, Joshua Cortez, Joseph Davis, Kyle Friant, Thierry Goulet Papazian, Derrick Gradford, Tangala Griffin, Rebekah Holt, Christopher Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Andrew Kyles, Kaitlyn Lawrence, Jonathan Lehman, Brian Leneave, Brandi McCain, Bret McCarty, Ryan McKinley, David Milano, Fisher Overstreet, Janki Patel, Sadie Powell, Riddhi Rangoonwala, Kenny Rankin, Arianna Reiss, Railor Renaud, Tyler Roy, Briannah Sandy, Kayley Scott, Dylan Uhls, Kimberly West, Truda White, Collin Whitener, Zach Williams

MULKEYTOWN – Ariel Mays, Madilyn Severs, Sarah Thompson, Luke Winget

MURPHYSBORO – Shaye Page

NASHVILLE – Riley Edwards

NEW ATHENS – Cole Dickerson

ODIN – Thomas Wolf

O’FALLON – Nakia Thomas

OLNEY – Phillip Mitchell

OPDYKE – Rebekah Cramer, Lydia King, Mackenzie McIlrath

PADUCAH, Ky. – Ian Walters

PEORIA – Tanner Bradley

PERCY – Rick Smith Jr.

PINCKNEYVILLE – Shannon Barnett, Russell Black, Jamie Chapman, Hunter Clark, Darianne George, Keith Goldman, Hannah Hubbard, Sydney Kelly, Mary Kopshever, Jonathan Lee, Halle Matecki, Megan Moody, Michael O’Neal, Esther Roy

PRAIRIE DU ROCHER – Cory Mosbacher

RED BUD – Erin Porter

ROYALTON – Alyssa Jarvis

SCHELLER – Emma Banach, Rebekka Delaney

SESSER – Emily Bulla, Bayley Eubanks, Hannah Garascia, Cayce Halbin, Matthew Loucks, Mallory Newbury, Amanda Queen, Chase Ragland, Madyson Senior, Madyson Swain, Olivia Sweetin, Mackayla Tindall

SHEPARDSVILLE, Ky. – Jacob Kelly

SPRINGERTON – Hannah Wimer

TAMAROA – Savannah Cheek, Travis Craig, Jacob Lacy, Carli Phillips, Angela Watkins

TEXICO – Jeremy Johnson, Hallie Jones, Audrey Southerd

THOMPSONVILLE – Jacob Dixon, Heather Earl, Allysa Fox, Kimberly McFarland, Maddie Miller, Cory Wilce

VALIER – Taylor Alvis, Afton Frank, Kyle Stanley

WALTONVILLE – Courtnee Bradham, Jada Hale, Jared Heppe, Samuel Kash, Jesse McCowen, Isaac McPhail, Brayden Reynolds, Shayla Sanders, Sean Scott, Brittany Ward

WAYNE CITY – Braeden Payne, Cody Sexton, Logan Stewart, Brandon Webb

WEST FRANKFORT – Bailey Clem, Keegan Easley, Brianna Linsley, Joshua Rodely, Erik Williams

WHITTINGTON – Scott Britton, Tabitha Hopkins

WOODLAWN – Kaden Devore, Karisa Fuller, Sabryn Griffin, Amber Patterson


Search RLC News Articles

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation