Schedules & Calendars

The Legend of Robin Hood
From Thursday, November 03, 2016
To Sunday, November 06, 2016
Contact Theatre Director Tracey Webb: 618-927-5504 (Ext. 1295) or email: [email protected]

robin hood background 01

Evening Performances: 7:00 pm Thursday, Friday & Saturday, Nov. 3, 4 & 5
RLC Theatre

Matinee Performance: 2:00 pm Sunday, Nov. 6
RLC Theatre

Tickets: $12
Purchase tickets at the door or in advance by calling (618) 437-5321 Ext. 1467

Directed by Tracey Webb

 

Cast

Taylor Aldridge (Eldorado) as Meg
Mia Arview (Ewing) as Lynelle
Donald T. G. Barnett (DuQuoin) as Bishop of York
Colten Carr (Woodlawn) as Silas Middleton / King Richard the Lionheart
Aaron Dawson (Benton) as Reginald
Tim Ellis (Mt. Vernon) as Prince John
Alex Evanoff (Wayne City) as Robin Hood
Sandra Eversole (Mulkeytown) as Sister Sophia
Aidan Ezell (Mt. Vernon) as Will Scarlet
Jakob Felty (Bluford) as Baron Fitzwalter
Dakota Heck (Mt. Vernon) as Melvin
Dallas Heck (Mt. Vernon) as Otis
Rachel Helgeson (Mt. Vernon) as Queen Eleanor of Aquitaine
Robin Johnson (Benton) as Prioress Emma
Garrett Jones (Bluford) as Emmitt
Melina Launay (Mt. Vernon) as Rashelle
Lucas Lingle (Thompsonville) as Sheriff of Nottingham
Deborah Loucks (Mt. Vernon) as Maid Marian Fitzwalter
Adrianna Maxwell (Macedonia) as Sister Agnes Joan
Hailey McIntosh (Ewing) as Tillie
Megan McKinley (Mt. Vernon) as Sister Isabelle
Kyla Mitchell (Benton) as Ellen
Josh Nelson (Mt. Vernon) as Alan-A-Dale
Benjamin Payne (Bonnie) as Little John
Riley Rodgers (Wayne City) as Much Middleton
Tarius Rollins (Mt. Vernon) as Sir Guy of Gisbourne
Matthew Roy (Mt. Vernon) as Yeoman Agnus
Hayden Smith (Benton) as Jamie
Logan Smith (Benton) as Peter
Christina Standridge (Benton) as Lizzie
Sicely Strumpher (McLeansboro) as Judith
Kaleb Tiberend (Benton) as Franklin
Falyn VanDyke (Mt. Vernon) as Maude
Dereke Waithe (Mt. Vernon) as Albert
Caleb Ward (Mt. Vernon) as Oswald
Josie Webb (Ewing) as Gwen
Kasey Wells (McLeansboro) as Friar Tuck
Damien Wilburn (Thompsonville) as Phil
Emma Wisehart (Whittington) as Bess
Ethan Wisehart (Whittington) as Eddie
Emmaline Wolf (Ina) as Lady Alyce
Ivan Wysong (Thompsonville) as Lance

 

Production Staff

Olivia Bailey (TOWN) Production Assistant
Colten Carr (Woodlawn) Set Crew Leader
Pat Dearing (TOWN) Costume Assistant
Sandra Eversole (Mulkeytown) Production Assistant
Robin Johnson (Benton) Production Assistant
Deborah Loucks (Mt. Vernon) Dance Captain
Danielle Roberts (TOWN) Costume Assistant
Damien Wilburn (Thompsonville) Production Assistant / Sword Fighting Coordinator

 

Friends of Music & Theatre at RLC

* Friend of the RLC Music Department
• Friend of the RLC Theatre Department
Anonymous •
John D. and Mary Ellen
Aiken * •
Sara Alstat *
Steven Beal *
Hunt and Donna Bonan *
Cindy Caldwell * •
Millie Caldwell * •
Kyle and Deidre Childers •
The late Dr. Evelyn
Claxton •
Cathy Cross *
Mr. and Mrs. Bryan Dick •
Matt Flanigan *
Franklin County Arts
Association •
Doris H. Heaton •
John Kabat *
Mark and Pat Kern * •
Chris Kuberski *
Cindy Leeck * •
Henry (Buster) Leeck * •
Jim and Marian Leuty *
Tom Malkovich *
Beth Mandrell *
Brandon and Shawna
Bullard *
Dr. Robert and Marilyn
Parks * •
Neah Rainwater •
Dr. Warren and Phyllis
Petty * •
Mary B. Perlcolosi *
Peoples National Bank *
Larry Phifer *
Pyramid Players •
Trish Reed *
Jody Rubenacker and
Family * •
Tom Sanders *
George and Mary
Slankard *
Spears Family *
Dr. Gary and Mrs. Karen
Sweeten *
Mr. Bob and Dr. Sue
Tomlin * •
U.S. Bank •
Walgreens Distribution
Center •
James and Lila Waugh •
Tracey Webb •
Rich and Donna Yunkus *
2013 Concert Choir & Band *

Location RLC Theatre, Ina Campus
 
Save as iCal
 

1098T online promo sq

Walk-In & Zoom-In Advisement Appointments for Spring 2022

enrollNowgiveNow
catalog
warriors
Canvas
foundation